Credits 

Lou Yates – Co-Director

Em Whitfield Brooks – Co-Director

Christina Lewis – Writer

Claire Drury – Producer

Nesta Nelson – Producer

Andrea Dolan – Assistant Producer

Carys Tavener – Production Manager

Tony Forrester – Engagement Manager

Christie Parkin – Evaluation Coordinator

 

Music

Tim Brooks – Composer

Rob Law – Band leader, keyboard and vocals

Dan Edwards-  Guitar

Campbell Masson – Bass

Alan Drever-Smith – Kit

Matt Smith – Sax

 

Opera Singers

Emily Smith – Opera Singer Edie

David Pisaro – Opera Singer Frank

 

Singers

Casey Adam

Laura Barrett

Rebecca Norman

Ruth Getz

Mia Codd

 

Dancers

David Danville – Choreographer

Casey Oliver

Rhianna Graves

Kalisha Quantock

Elisha Mae Reeve

Natalie Cording

Tilly Leckenby

Katelan Brookes

Lily Hackett

 

Circus Performers – Lost in Translation Circus

Massi Rossetti – Director

Annabel Carberry

Matthew Green

Tasha Rushbrooke

Lawrence Swaddle

Martin Banks

Ohtocani Alvarez

Sam Goodburn

Sophie Northmore

Sara Bonni Berni

 

Performers

Vicky Foster  – Voice Actor (Edie)

Ian Winter  – Voice Actor (Frank)

Jess Morley  –  Karen

Andy Ross

Jason Coyle

Danielle Clements

Sam Metcalf

Georgia Birch

Jess Lill

Alice Paige Londen-Meekin

Ellie Duke

 

Volunteer Cast

Adele Lake

Alison Morris

Ann Ware

Becky Ware

Carol Baldry

Catherine Dooley

David Smith

David Turner

Debbie Mowforth

Diane Matthews

Diana Sellers

Helen Powell

Iris Weatherley

Janet Anderson

Julie Gibson

Julie Shakesby

Kate Clark

Liz Harper-Bailey

Louise Harman

Louise Wildman

Maria Drumm

Mark Ingleson

Mark Wilson

Michelle Li

Nigel Watt

Pat Nendick

Pat Wilson

Sean Alton

Shirley Lenton

Sue Jarrell

Sue Robson

Tracey Marie Whiting

Zoe Jones

 

Paul Lewis – Designer

HPSS – Sound and Lighting

Nova Studios – Film

Jerome Whittingham – Photography

Abbi Ramsden – BSL Interpretation

Dan Watts/Elephant in the Room – Access and Inclusion Advisor

Josh Bell – Production Assistant

Ian and Laura – Production Staff

Dean Plummer – Head of Distribution

Paul Schofield – Historian

Keith Daddy – Historian

Jade Wasling – Community Story Collector

Joe Hakim – Community Story Collector

Julie Corbett – Community Letter Writing Project

Louise Beech – Community Letter Writing Project

Handheld Catering Crew – Catering

Ignite Pyrotechnics – Fireworks

Engine 7 Studios – Recording Studio

All Occasions – Barriers and Fencing

Prestige Security – Security / Steward Provision

North East Medical – Medical Provision

Humberside Police

 

With our grateful thanks to:

Arts Council England

Our Steering Group

All our Hub members and volunteers

The Living Room and local community members

Louise Smith (Centre Manager) and all the team at North Point Shopping Centre

EYMS

Steve at S.L Marine Crane Hire

Sally, Karl and team at Scribes Digital Print

Andy, Ian and team at John E Wright.

 

 

 

 

X